privacy policy

This privacy policy describes how your personal information is collected, used and distributed when you visit or make a purchase from Humance Cosmetics.

Personal information we collect

When you visit the site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some cookies installed on your device. In addition, as you browse pages in the site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the site, and information about how you interact with the site. We refer to this automatically collected information as Device Information.

We collect device information using the following technologies:

  • Cookies are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often contain an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org .
  • actions to track "log files" that appear on the site and collect data, including IP address, browser type, ISP, referral / exit pages, and date / time records.
  • Tags and pixels are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the site.

In addition, when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, delivery address, e-mail address. -mail and phone number. We refer to this information as Order Information.

When we talk about Personal Information in this privacy policy, we are talking about both device information and order information.

How we use the information collected

We use the order information we collect, in general, to fulfill orders placed through the site (including processing your payment information, arranging shipping, and providing invoices and / or order confirmations) . In addition, we use this Order Information for:

  • Communicating with you;

Depending on the preferences you have shared with us, we will provide you with information or advertising about our products or services.

We use the device information we collect to help us monitor potential risks (especially the IP address) and, in general, to improve and optimize our site (for example, by generating analyzes about how in which our customers browse and interact with the Site and to evaluate the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns)

Sharing personal information and data retention

In accordance with Law no. 677/2001, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, we inform you that our company records personal data only for the ways / purposes provided by law, according to the notification with number 10834 ANSPDCP from 25/02/2009.

By the orders you place, you expressly and unequivocally agree that your contact details will be processed by Humance Cosmetics

Humance Cosmetics guarantees the observance of the rights conferred by Law no. 677/2001. These rights can be exercised through a simple written request that will be sent by email to contact@humancecosmetics.ro

This disclaimer applies to any damage or injury caused by any lack of performance, error, omission, interruption, removal, defect, delay in operation or transmission, computer virus, communication line failure, theft or destruction or unauthorized access to, modification, or use of the record, either for breach of contract, harmful conduct, negligence, or on the basis of any cause of action.

Your Rights

In addition, if you are a European resident, please note that we process your information in order to fulfill the contracts we may have with you (for example, if you place an order through the site) or for pursue your legitimate business interests listed above.

We share personal information deemed necessary with third parties to help us process and deliver your orders, as described above.

List of personal data processors considered necessary by the operator of the online store www.humancecosmetics.ro for the delivery of orders received from you Online:

For example, we use Shopify Ecommerce Platform Provider to provide our online store - you can read more about how WordPress uses your personal information on www.shopify.com.

We also use Google Analytics and Facebook Ads Manager to help us understand how our customers use the Site - you can read more about how Google uses your personal information here: https: // www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.