Refund policy

Product return information


The buyer has the right to notify in writing, by email, telephone on the seller that he renounces the purchase, without penalties and without invoking a reason, within 14 calendar days of receiving the product.

Request a return by phone by calling the number 0723628135 ; 0737123834 or by email at contact@humancecosmetics.ro.

The actual return of the product can be done by express courier, provided that the product is in the same condition in which it was delivered (in the original packaging with all the accessories and documents that accompanied it).

If you are in Romania, you can send the return only through the courier company Sameday, with the specification on the package: "Payment to the sender".

The value of the returned goods, without undue delay and, in any case, no later than 14 days from the date on which we are informed about your decision to cancel the purchase will be paid by bank transfer.

The company has the right to claim compensation for damages resulting from improper use of the products. You may not change your personal product for reasons that are not the responsibility of Humance Cosmetics.

The Romanian legislation in force stipulates: “the consumer has the right to unilaterally terminate the distance contract, within 14 calendar days, without penalties and without invoking any reason. The only costs that can be borne by the consumer are the direct costs of returning the products.


DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

The images are presented on the site as an example, and the products actually delivered may differ from the images in any way (color, appearance, etc.).

Please note that most product photos are filmed in ideal light conditions and computer processed for extra image quality, also the models used look ideal.

Humance Organics cannot guarantee the availability in stock of all the products displayed. For this reason, Humance Organics assumes the right not to honor the order if the product is no longer available in the current offer of the supplier.

Humance Organics is not responsible for any defects in products purchased in the online store. Any complaint will be notified within a maximum of 14 days of receipt of the products, and will be sent to the supplier of those products for resolution. If the products cannot be delivered or suffer defects during delivery, the customer can request the immediate return of the amounts already collected by Humance Organics, but not other compensation. By agreeing to this document, the customer fully assumes these risks.

Request the return by phone by calling 0723628135 ..

The actual return of the product can be done by express courier, provided that the product is in the same condition in which it was delivered (in the original packaging with all the accessories and documents that accompanied it).

If you are in Romania, you can send the return only through the courier company Sameday, with the specification on the package: "Payment to the sender".

The value of the returned goods, without undue delay and, in any case, no later than 14 days from the date on which we are informed about your decision to cancel the purchase will be paid by bank transfer.

The company has the right to claim compensation for damages resulting from improper use of the products. You may not change your personal product for reasons that are not the responsibility of Humance Organics.

Our company has a dedicated team, which deals exclusively with the quality of the items, so you have the guarantee that the items ordered from www.humancecosmetics.ro are in impeccable condition. If there is an exception, we assume responsibility and replace your item with an identical one (model, size and color), bearing the shipping cost (tour, return). And, if you request another option instead or the refund of the equivalent value, you will send the return only through the express courier company Sameday, with the specification on the package: "Payment to the sender", to our Return address, and for the chosen item instead, you will bear transport costs to your destination.

The Romanian legislation in force stipulates: “the consumer has the right to unilaterally terminate the distance contract, within 14 calendar days, without penalties and without invoking any reason. The only costs that can be borne by the consumer are the direct costs of returning the products.

By the orders you place, you give your express and unequivocal consent for your contact details to be processed by Humance Organics.

Humance Organics guarantees the observance of the rights conferred by Law no. 677/2001. These rights can be exercised through a simple written request that will be emailed to contact@humancecosmetics.ro

This disclaimer applies to any damage or injury caused by any lack of performance, error, omission, interruption, removal, defect, delay in operation or transmission, computer virus, communication line failure, theft or destruction or unauthorized access to , modification, or use of the record, either for breach of contract, harmful conduct, negligence, or on the basis of any cause of action.

In addition, if you are a European resident, please note that we process your information in order to fulfill the contracts we may have with you (for example, if you place an order through the site) or to pursue your legitimate interests. business listed above.

We share personal information deemed necessary with third parties to help us process and deliver your orders, as described above.

The list of personal data processors considered necessary by the operator of the online store www.humancecosmetics.ro for the delivery of orders received from you Online:

We also use Google Analytics and Facebook Ads Manager to help us understand how our customers use the Site - you can read more about how Google uses your personal information here: https://www.google.com/ intl / ro / policies / privacy /. You can also opt out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Finally, we may also share your personal information with you to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant, or other legal request for the information we receive, or to protect us in any other way. rights.

Item warranty

Humance Cosmetics products have no guarantee for hygiene reasons being cosmetic products. Therefore, we reserve the right not to change / return the money for open or used products (whatever the measure of their use). In addition, we reserve the right not to be legally or financially liable for any allergies or reactions that may occur after using Humance Cosmetics - so we recommend testing the product on a small area of skin 24 hours before use on more areas. extended, to avoid allergic reactions. In addition, all ingredients are organic and listed both on the website www.humance-cosmetics.com and in the product box, received by the customer upon delivery.

For suggestions and complaints, please write to us at contact@humancecosmetics.ro .

Please note that most product photos are filmed in ideal light conditions and computer processed for extra image quality, also the models used have ideal dimensions and can be filmed in products made especially for the size of the person.

Humance Cosmetics cannot guarantee the availability in stock of all the products displayed. For this reason, Humance Organic assumes the right not to honor the order if the product is no longer available in the current offer of the supplier.

Humance Organic is not responsible for any defects in the products purchased in the online store. Any complaint will be notified within a maximum of 14 days of receipt of the products, and will be sent to the supplier of those products for resolution. If the products cannot be delivered or suffer defects during delivery, the customer can request the immediate return of the amounts already collected by Humance Cosmetics, but not other compensation. By agreeing to this document, the customer fully assumes these risks.

Request the return by phone by calling 0723628135.

The actual return of the product can be done by express courier, provided that the product is in the same condition in which it was delivered (in the original packaging with all the accessories and documents that accompanied it).

If you are in Romania, you can send the return only through the courier company Sameday, with the specification on the package: "Payment to the sender".

The value of the returned goods, without undue delay and, in any case, no later than 14 days from the date on which we are informed about your decision to cancel the purchase will be paid by bank transfer.

The company has the right to claim compensation for damages resulting from improper use of the products. You may not change your personal product for reasons beyond Humance Organic's responsibility.

Our company has a dedicated team, which deals exclusively with the quality of the items, so you have the guarantee that the items ordered from www.humance-cosmetics.com they are in immaculate condition. If there is an exception, we assume responsibility and replace your item with an identical one (model, size and color), bearing the shipping cost (tour, return). And, if you request another product variant instead or the refund of the equivalent value, you will send the return only through the express courier company Sameday, with the specification on the package: “Payment to the sender”, to our Return address, and for the chosen item instead, you will bear the shipping costs to your destination.

The Romanian legislation in force stipulates: “the consumer has the right to unilaterally terminate the distance contract, within 14 calendar days, without penalties and without invoking any reason. The only costs that can be borne by the consumer are the direct costs of returning the products.

By the orders you place, you give your express and unequivocal consent for your contact details to be processed by humancecosmetics.

Humance Cosmetics guarantees the observance of the rights conferred by Law no. 677/2001. These rights can be exercised through a simple written request that will be emailed to contact@humancecosmetics.ro

This disclaimer applies to any damage or injury caused by any lack of performance, error, omission, interruption, removal, defect, delay in operation or transmission, computer virus, communication line failure, theft or destruction or unauthorized access to , modification, or use of the record, either for breach of contract, harmful conduct, negligence, or on the basis of any cause of action.

In addition, if you are a European resident, please note that we process your information in order to fulfill the contracts we may have with you (for example, if you place an order through the site) or to pursue your legitimate interests. business listed above.

We share personal information deemed necessary with third parties to help us process and deliver your orders, as described above.

List of personal data processors considered necessary by the online store operator www.humancecosmetics.com for the delivery of orders received from you Online.

For example, we use Shopify Ecommerce Platform Provider to provide our online store - you can read more about how Shopify uses your personal information on www.shopify.com.

We also use Google Analytics and Facebook Ads Manager to help us understand how our customers use the Site - you can read more about how Google uses your personal information here: https://www.google.com/ intl / ro / policies / privacy /. You can also opt out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Finally, we may also share your personal information with you to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other legal request for the information we receive or to protect us in any other way. rights.